Skip to main content
Eurostar
Help
Book

Live train status and timetables

Last updated 23:30

Search by

textModalHeading

Sunday, 19 May 2024

Train number: ER 9426

Cologne Hbf
08:44Departed
Paris Gare du Nord
12:06Arrived
Train number: ER 9426

07:11

Dortmund Hbf

07:33

Essen Hbf

Departs07:35

07:47

Duisburg Hbf

Departs07:48

08:06

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs08:08

08:36

Cologne Hbf

Departs08:44

09:18

Aachen Hbf

Departs09:23

09:46

Liege-Guillemins

Departs09:51

10:35

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs10:43

12:06

Paris Gare du Nord

Train number: ER 9450

Cologne Hbf
12:42Departed
Paris Gare du Nord
16:07Arrived
Train number: ER 9450

10:57

Dortmund Hbf

11:20

Essen Hbf

Departs11:24

11:36

Duisburg Hbf

Departs11:37

11:51

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs11:53

12:26

Cologne Hbf

Departs12:42

13:18

Aachen Hbf

Departs13:23

13:46

Liege-Guillemins

Departs13:51

14:35

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs14:43

16:07

Paris Gare du Nord

Train number: ER 9474

Cologne Hbf
16:44Departed
Paris Gare du Nord
20:06Arrived
Train number: ER 9474

15:49

Essen Hbf

16:02

Duisburg Hbf

Departs16:03

16:16

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs16:17

16:41

Cologne Hbf

Departs16:44

17:18

Aachen Hbf

Departs17:23

17:46

Liege-Guillemins

Departs17:51

18:35

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs18:42

20:06

Paris Gare du Nord

Train number: ER 9486

Cologne Hbf
18:43Departed
Paris Gare du Nord
22:14Arrived
Train number: ER 9486

Status update

Because of people on the tracks on the DB network the 19/05/2024, the Eurostar traffic will be disrupted. These are the foreseen consequences:

17:49

Essen Hbf

18:02

Duisburg Hbf

Departs18:03

18:15

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs18:16

18:41

18:56

Cologne Hbf

Departs18:4318:58

19:18

19:33

Aachen Hbf

Departs19:2319:38

19:46

20:01

Liege-Guillemins

Departs19:5120:06

20:35

20:50

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs20:4220:57

22:14

22:29

Paris Gare du Nord