Skip to main content
Eurostar
Help
Book

Live train status and timetables

Last updated 10:52

Search by

textModalHeading

Friday 21 June 2024

Train number: ER 9414

Cologne Hbf
06:44Departed
Paris Gare du Nord
10:06Arrived
Train number: ER 9414

Status update

Because of catenary problem that has caused a power cut on the train on the DB network the 21/06/2024, the Eurostar traffic will be disrupted. These are the foreseen consequences:

05:18

Dortmund Hbf

05:39

Essen Hbf

Departs05:40

05:52

Duisburg Hbf

Departs05:53

06:02

Dusseldorf Airport

Departs06:03

06:11

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs06:13

06:41

07:21

Cologne Hbf

Departs06:4407:24

07:18

08:08

Aachen Hbf

Departs07:2208:12

07:49

08:39

Liege-Guillemins

Departs07:5308:43

08:35

09:25

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs08:4309:33

10:06

10:56

Paris Gare du Nord

Train number: ER 9426

Cologne Hbf
08:44Departed
Paris Gare du Nord
12:06Arrived
Train number: ER 9426

Status update

Because of catenary problem that has caused a power cut on the train on the DB network the 21/06/2024, the Eurostar traffic will be disrupted. These are the foreseen consequences:

07:11

Dortmund Hbf

07:33

Essen Hbf

Departs07:35

07:47

Duisburg Hbf

Departs07:48

08:06

08:26

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs08:0808:28

08:36

08:56

Cologne Hbf

Departs08:4409:04

09:18

09:38

Aachen Hbf

Departs09:2309:43

09:46

10:06

Liege-Guillemins

Departs09:5110:11

10:35

11:05

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs10:4311:13

12:06

12:36

Paris Gare du Nord

Train number: ER 9450

Cologne Hbf
12:42On time
Paris Gare du Nord
16:06On time
Train number: ER 9450

12:42

Cologne Hbf

13:18

Aachen Hbf

Departs13:23

13:46

Liege-Guillemins

Departs13:51

14:35

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs14:43

16:06

Paris Gare du Nord

Train number: ER 9474

Cologne Hbf
16:44On time
Paris Gare du Nord
20:06On time
Train number: ER 9474

15:49

Essen Hbf

16:02

Duisburg Hbf

Departs16:03

16:16

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs16:17

16:41

Cologne Hbf

Departs16:44

17:18

Aachen Hbf

Departs17:23

17:46

Liege-Guillemins

Departs17:51

18:35

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs18:42

20:06

Paris Gare du Nord

Train number: ER 9486

Cologne Hbf
18:43On time
Paris Gare du Nord
22:07On time
Train number: ER 9486

17:49

Essen Hbf

18:02

Duisburg Hbf

Departs18:03

18:15

Dusseldorf Hbf

Departs18:16

18:41

Cologne Hbf

Departs18:43

19:18

Aachen Hbf

Departs19:23

19:46

Liege-Guillemins

Departs19:51

20:35

Brussels Midi / Zuid

Departs20:42

22:07

Paris Gare du Nord